Is HAZEL NUTTIN' CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Hazelnut Spread (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla)
Check HAZEL NUTTIN' CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZEL NUTTIN' CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAZEL NUTTIN' CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


