Is HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI RICH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH AMARETTO-FLAVORED COOKIE CRUMBLES AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate hazelnut base
- natural flavor
- butter
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, AMARETTO COOKIE VARIEGATE (SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUMB [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BASE (SUGAR, WATER, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI RICH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH AMARETTO-FLAVORED COOKIE CRUMBLES AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI RICH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH AMARETTO-FLAVORED COOKIE CRUMBLES AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


