Is HAZELNUT AND VANILLA FLAVORED DUVALIN, HAZELNUT AND VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED AND/OR SOYBEAN, PALM OIL), CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERFAT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check HAZELNUT AND VANILLA FLAVORED DUVALIN, HAZELNUT AND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go