Is HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of mono-, diglycerides, cocoa

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT | Spoonful