Is HAZELNUT CARAMEL IN DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- condensed milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS HAZELNUTS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND INVERT SUGAR.
Check HAZELNUT CARAMEL IN DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CARAMEL IN DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


