No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CHIP GELATO, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Hazelnuts, Dextrose, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Coconut And Soybean Oil, Vanilla Extract, Carob Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CHIP GELATO, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CHIP GELATO, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 4 retailers

SafewayThe Fresh GrocerVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CHIP GELATO, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful