Is HAZELNUT, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasture-raised organic large eggs
- organic unsalted butter
- organic semi-sweet chocolate chips
pasture-raised organic large eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ALL-NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, SEA SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, PASTURE-RAISED ORGANIC LARGE EGGS.
Check HAZELNUT, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHIP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


