Is Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Hazelnuts, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin

Check Hazelnut Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hazelnut Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping