Is HAZELNUT & COCOA SPREAD WITH COOKIE CRUMBLES CREAM, HAZELNUT & COCOA SPREAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder
  • eggs

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HAZELNUT AND COCOA CREAM (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ITALIAN HAZELNUTS, LOW FAT COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COOKIE CRUMBLES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER, PASTEURIZED MILK, COCOA, CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], EGGS, HONEY, ITALIAN HAZELNUTS, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING AGENTS [SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITE POWDER, CORN STARCH).

Check HAZELNUT & COCOA SPREAD WITH COOKIE CRUMBLES CREAM, HAZELNUT & COCOA SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAZELNUT & COCOA SPREAD WITH COOKIE CRUMBLES CREAM, HAZELNUT & COCOA SPREAD is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping