Is HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk
  • sugar
  • dried skim milk
  • milk solids
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER PROCESS WITH ALKALI, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. COFFEE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE POWDER, DRIED SKIM MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. SWEET CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. BUTTER COOKIE PIECES: SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SALT.

Check HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go