Is HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER PROCESS WITH ALKALI, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. COFFEE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE POWDER, DRIED SKIM MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. SWEET CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. BUTTER COOKIE PIECES: SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SALT.
Check HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


