Is HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • milkfat
  • sugar
  • skim milk
  • dried skim milk
  • milk solids
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER PROCESS WITH ALKALI, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. COFFEE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE POWDER, DRIED SKIM MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. SWEET CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. BUTTER COOKIE PIECES: SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SALT.

Check HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go