Is HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milkfat
  • eggs
  • dried skim milk
  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • butter
  • sugar
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER PROCESS WITH ALKALI, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. COFFEE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE POWDER, DRIED SKIM MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. SWEET CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. BUTTER COOKIE PIECES: SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SALT.

Check HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go