Is HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • skim milk

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER PROCESS WITH ALKALI, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. COFFEE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE POWDER, DRIED SKIM MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. SWEET CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. BUTTER COOKIE PIECES: SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SALT.

Check HAZELNUT & COFFEE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM AND COFFEE ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF BUTTER COOKIE MIXED IN FUSION BARS, HAZELNUT & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go