Is HAZELNUT CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate
Check HAZELNUT CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
HAZELNUT CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


