Is HAZELNUT CREAM WAFERS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 4

hazelnuts 4

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil and shea oil), hazelnuts 4%, fat reduced cocoa powder, salt, acidity regulator sodium bicarbonate, artificial vanilla flavour.

Check HAZELNUT CREAM WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go