Is HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Produced On Same Line As Other Products Containing Soy, Almonds, Peanuts
Check HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


