Is HAZELNUT CREME FILLED WAFERS, HAZELNUT CREME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM), HAZELNUTS, WHEY, LOWFAT COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check HAZELNUT CREME FILLED WAFERS, HAZELNUT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREME FILLED WAFERS, HAZELNUT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


