Is Hazelnut creme Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Piedmont Hazelnuts, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Almonds
Check Hazelnut creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


