Is Hazelnut creme Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • piedmont hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Piedmont Hazelnuts, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Almonds

Check Hazelnut creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Hazelnut creme | Spoonful