Is HAZELNUT FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- skimmed milk substitute
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK SUBSTITUTE (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SKIM MILK OR MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL], WATER, INVERT SUGAR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HAZELNUT FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


