Is HAZELNUT FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- skim milk
- milk protein
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED HAZELNUT FILLING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA, WHEY (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN, MILK FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIC PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENRICHMENT (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check HAZELNUT FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


