Is HAZELNUT GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey protein
- yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Whey Protein, Cultured Skim Milk, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check HAZELNUT GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
HAZELNUT GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


