Is HAZELNUT HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM/GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check HAZELNUT HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


