Is HAZELNUT HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM/GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check HAZELNUT HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


