Is HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE BITES, HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter oil
  • milk
  • organic cream
  • milk chocolate

organic butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), HAZELNUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER**, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC CREAM (MILK, GELLAN GUM), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COFFEE, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE BITES, HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go