Is Hazelnut Light Roast Coffee - Single Serve Pods - 12ct - Market Pantry™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor.
Check Hazelnut Light Roast Coffee - Single Serve Pods - 12ct - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Light Roast Coffee - Single Serve Pods - 12ct - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
Café Bustelo Instant Coffee Single Serve Packets, 6 Ct
Maxwell House Light Roast Breakfast Blend Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 25.6 oz Can
Great Value 100% Arabica Toasted Coconut Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 12 count
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Where to buy
Hazelnut Light Roast Coffee - Single Serve Pods - 12ct - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


