Is HAZELNUT NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE*, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check HAZELNUT NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
HAZELNUT NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


