Is HAZELNUT NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE*, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check HAZELNUT NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
HAZELNUT NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


