Is Hazelnut Praline Chocolate Seashells Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk Fat, Natural Flavour
Check Hazelnut Praline Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Praline Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hazelnut Praline Chocolate Seashells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


