Is HAZELNUT READY-TO-EAT COFFEE, HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- roasted hazelnut
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
roasted hazelnut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, COFFEE (WITH NATURAL CAFFEINE), ROASTED HAZELNUT, CASHEW, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC SEA SALT.
Check HAZELNUT READY-TO-EAT COFFEE, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT READY-TO-EAT COFFEE, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAZELNUT READY-TO-EAT COFFEE, HAZELNUT is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


