Is Hazelnut Spirals Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground hazelnuts
ground hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (31%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Buttermilk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Palm Fat, Buttermilk Powder, Wheat Flour, GROUND HAZELNUTS (8%), Lactose (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Whole Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass°, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Wheat Starch, Salt, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder°, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Vanilla Extract
Check Hazelnut Spirals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Spirals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


