Is HAZELNUT SPREAD MADE WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HAZELNUT SPREAD MADE WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SPREAD MADE WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


