Is HAZELNUT SPREAD RED, WHITE & BLUE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carnauba wax natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
carnauba wax natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HAZELNUT FLOUR (HAZELNUTS, SAFFLOWER OIL, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DEXTRIN, COLORING INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE YELLOW 6 LAKE BLUE 1. SALT, CARNAUBA WAX NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check HAZELNUT SPREAD RED, WHITE & BLUE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SPREAD RED, WHITE & BLUE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


