Is HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH REAL COCOA, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


