Is HAZELNUT SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, HAZELNUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED SWEET CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HAZELNUT SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


