Is HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, GROUND ROASTED HAZELNUTS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: GELLAN GUM‡, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE‡, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM‡.
Check HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


