Is HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GROUND ROASTED HAZELNUTS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: GELLAN GUM‡, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE‡, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM‡.
Check HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT UNSWEETENED VANILLA PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


