Is Hazelnut Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Hazelnut Paste 7 % In Cream Filling, Powdered Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Powdered Egg Yolks, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings
Check Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


