Is Hazelnuts Roasted Salted Healthy Nuts, Hazelnuts Filberts Dry Roasted with NO ADDED OILS - Oh! Nuts (2 LB HAzelnuts Roasted Salted) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filberts, Salt
Check Hazelnuts Roasted Salted Healthy Nuts, Hazelnuts Filberts Dry Roasted with NO ADDED OILS - Oh! Nuts (2 LB HAzelnuts Roasted Salted) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnuts Roasted Salted Healthy Nuts, Hazelnuts Filberts Dry Roasted with NO ADDED OILS - Oh! Nuts (2 LB HAzelnuts Roasted Salted) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hazelnuts Roasted Salted Healthy Nuts, Hazelnuts Filberts Dry Roasted with NO ADDED OILS - Oh! Nuts (2 LB HAzelnuts Roasted Salted) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


