Is H&B Chilled Beef Bone Broth With Benefits Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef mince
  • beef bones

beef mince

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Beef Bones (35%), Carrots, Leeks, Beef Mince (1%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Black Pepper, Salt, Thyme, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Calcium Chloride, Ground Turmeric, Bay Leaves.

Check H&B Chilled Beef Bone Broth With Benefits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup