Is H&B Chilled Classic Kimchi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (75%), Carrots (4%), Daikon Radish (4%), Spring onions (3%), Salt, Apples, Chilli powder (1%), Red chilli (1%), Gluten-free Soy sauce (Soya beans, Water, Salt, Alcohol), Ginger, Garlic, Cultures (Lactobacillus Plantarum). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain celery and mustard.

Check H&B Chilled Classic Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingStir FryGarnishing