Is H&B Conception And Pregnancy Support Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 33% / vitamin k 75 ug 100% / vitamin b1 3273% / vitamin b2 2143% / niacin 18ne 113% / pantothenic acid 6100% / vitamin b6 5357% / folic acid 400 ug 200% / vitamin b12 10 ug 400% / biotin 100 ug 200% / vitamin c 6075% / calcium 12015% / magnesium 7520% / iron 14100% / copper 1000 ug 100% / iodine 175 ug 117% / zinc 10100% / selenium 27

33% / vitamin k 75 ug 100% / vitamin b1 3273% / vitamin b2 2143% / niacin 18ne 113% / pantothenic acid 6100% / vitamin b6 5357% / folic acid 400 ug 200% / vitamin b12 10 ug 400% / biotin 100 ug 200% / vitamin c 6075% / calcium 12015% / magnesium 7520% / iron 14100% / copper 1000 ug 100% / iodine 175 ug 117% / zinc 10100% / selenium 27

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D 10 µg (400 Iu) 200% / Vitamin E 4 Mg α-te (6 I.u.) 33% / Vitamin K 75 µg 100% / Vitamin B1 3 Mg 273% / Vitamin B2 2 Mg 143% / Niacin 18 Mg Ne 113% / Pantothenic Acid 6 Mg 100% / Vitamin B6 5 Mg 357% / Folic Acid 400 µg 200% / Vitamin B12 10 µg 400% / Biotin 100 µg 200% / Vitamin C 60 Mg 75% / Calcium 120 Mg 15% / Magnesium 75 Mg 20% / Iron 14 Mg 100% / Copper 1000 µg 100% / Iodine 175 µg 117% / Zinc 10 Mg 100% / Selenium 27.50 µg 50% / Ginger Root Extract (20:1 Extract, Equivalent To 88.00 Mg Ginger Root) 4.40 Mg / Choline Bitartrate 20 Mg / Beta-carotene 2 Mg

Check H&B Conception And Pregnancy Support against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go