Is H&B Conception And Pregnancy Support Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • 40/ choline bitartrate 20/ beta-carotene 2 mg
  • 200% / vitamin e 4a-te
  • 33% / vitamin k 75 ug 100% / vitamin b1 3273% / vitamin b2 2143% / niacin 18ne 113% / pantothenic acid 6100% / vitamin b6 5357% / folic acid 400 ug 200% / vitamin b12 10 ug 400% / biotin 100 ug 200% / vitamin c 6075% / calcium 12015% / magnesium 7520% / iron 14100% / copper 1000 ug 100% / iodine 175 ug 117% / zinc 10100% / selenium 27
  • vitamin d 10 ug

40/ choline bitartrate 20/ beta-carotene 2 mg

Dietitian note

Lecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D 10 µg (400 Iu) 200% / Vitamin E 4 Mg α-te (6 I.u.) 33% / Vitamin K 75 µg 100% / Vitamin B1 3 Mg 273% / Vitamin B2 2 Mg 143% / Niacin 18 Mg Ne 113% / Pantothenic Acid 6 Mg 100% / Vitamin B6 5 Mg 357% / Folic Acid 400 µg 200% / Vitamin B12 10 µg 400% / Biotin 100 µg 200% / Vitamin C 60 Mg 75% / Calcium 120 Mg 15% / Magnesium 75 Mg 20% / Iron 14 Mg 100% / Copper 1000 µg 100% / Iodine 175 µg 117% / Zinc 10 Mg 100% / Selenium 27.50 µg 50% / Ginger Root Extract (20:1 Extract, Equivalent To 88.00 Mg Ginger Root) 4.40 Mg / Choline Bitartrate 20 Mg / Beta-carotene 2 Mg

Check H&B Conception And Pregnancy Support against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go