Is H&B Curried Lentil Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (12%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Onion, Carrot, Red Split Lentils (5%), Curly Kale (4%), Cornflour, Creamed Coconut (2%), Yellow Split Peas, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cinnamon), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Salt, Dried Bay Leaf, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay Leaf), Nigella Seeds, Dried Fenugreek Leaf.
Check H&B Curried Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Curried Lentil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


