Is H&B Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dark couverture chocolate
dark couverture chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Couverture Chocolate (59%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Brazil Nuts (39%), Glucose Syrup, Bacillus Coagulans Powder, Dextrin, Glazing Agent (acacia Gum), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil. Dark Couverture Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum. Contains Soya and Brazil Nuts. It may also contain Peanuts, Milk, Sesame and other Nuts.
Check H&B Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


