Is H&B Dr. Willi's Fruity Sweet & Sour Gold Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mango (17%), Pineapple (17%), White Wine Vinegar, Yellow Pepper (7%), Stewed Apricots (5%), Ginger, Lemon Juice, Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt, Yeast), Modified Starch, Yellow Chilli, Turmeric, Rice Flour, Vitamin C, White Pepper.

Check H&B Dr. Willi's Fruity Sweet & Sour Gold Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingMeal Prep