Is H&B Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Orange Flavour Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acid (citric Acid), Vitamin C (l-ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Bulking Agent (sorbitol), Anti-caking Agent (polyethylene Glycol), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (sucralose), Colour (riboflavin).

Check H&B Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go