Is H&B Expert Calm Gut+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Gutgard (liquorice Root Extract (glycyrrhiza Glabra)), Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Lifeinu (lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg 250), Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Synbalance Smilingut (bifidobacterium Animalis), Synbalance Smilingut (lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Synbalance Smilingut (lactobacillus Plantarum).
Check H&B Expert Calm Gut+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Expert Calm Gut+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


