Is Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lime Flavour Water Ice And Lemon Flavour Sherbet With Chocolate Flavour Coating, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Pectin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Emulsfiers (Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunfower Lecthin), Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Chilorophyls)
Check Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hb Loop The Loop 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


